Staff / Personeel
Principal / Hoof
Mr T. Groenewald
Deputy Principal — Primary School /
Adjunk hoof — Laerskool
Mrs A. Niehaus
HOD — FOUNDATIONAL PHASE
Mrs D. Viljoen
GRADE 1
1A Mrs U. de Jager – Grade head/Graadhoof
1E Ms N. von Zweigbergk
Grade 2
2A Mrs L. Pretorius – Grade head/Graadhoof
2E Mrs D. van Rooyen
Grade 3
3A1 Mrs A. Reynders
3E1 Ms M. Venter – Grade head/Graadhoof
3E2 Mrs D. Viljoen
HOD — intermediate PHASE
Mrs S. Small
GRADE 4
4A1 Mrs S. Lombard
4E1 Mrs J. Futcher
4E2 Mrs M. Maritz – Grade head/Graadhoof
4E3 Mrs D. Rautenbach
Grade 5
5A Mr J. Lombaard
5E1 Mrs T. Snyman
5E2 Mrs C. Joubert – Grade head/Graadhoof
5E3 Ms V. van Rooy
Grade 6
6A1 Mrs M. Boshoff
6E1 Mrs S. Small
6E2 Mrs I. van Heerden – Grade head/Graadhoof
6E3 Mrs M. Heckler
Deputy Principal — High School /
Adjunk hoof — HoĖrskool
Mr. C van Wyk
Grade 7
HOD – Mrs F. Ebersohn
7A Mrs A. Janse van Rensburg
7E1 Mr A. White
7E2 Mrs F. Smith
7E3 Ms C. Hartzenberg
Grade 8
HOD – Mrs I. Porter
8A Mrs R. Abdinor
8E1 Mr R. van Wyk
8E2 Ms J. Luus
8E3 Mrs D. Mitton
Grade 9
HOD – Mr J. Mitton
9A Mrs M. Holton
9E1 Mrs E. Rautenbach
9E2 Mrs B. de Wit
9E3 Mr B. Bell
9E4 Mr C. Abrahams
Grade 10
HOD – Mrs S. Barnard
10A Mrs C. Joubert
10E1 Mr F. Kalala
10E2 Ms N. Dias
10E3 Mr C. Greeff
Grade 11
HOD – Mrs L. Labuschagne
11A Ms C. Grobbelaar
11E1 Mrs S. de Kok
11E2 Ms S. Mullet
11E3 Ms N. Pienaar
Grade 12
HOD – Ms R. Ferreira
12A Mr H. de Klerk
12E1 Ms S. Olivier
12E2 Ms C. Minnaar
12E3 Ms D. van der Linde
Admin Staff / Admin Personeel
Principal Secretary / Hoof se sekretaresse
Lizelle Brechlin
Secretary / Sekretaresse
Susan Maritz
Finance / Finansies
Liezel Grove
Rina La Grange (School fees/Skoolfonds)
Transport / Vervoer
Rina La Grange
Reception / Ontvangs
Natalie van Niekerk
Anika Knight
Therapists & Psychologists /
Terapeute & Sielkundiges
Head — Multi-disciplinary Team
Babette Venter
Psychology / Sielkunde
A. van Rooyen
E. Bezuidenhout
H. Malherbe
K. Murphy
Speech Therapy / Spraak Terapie
H. Zeedijk – Head/Hoof
B. Venter – Head/Hoof
D. Potgieter
A. Marais
E. Louw
J. Rossouw
A. Basson
H. du Plessis
Occupational Therapy / Arbeidsterapie
C. van der Westhuizen – Head/Hoof
A. Gillmer
G. Vermeulen
M. Harris
T. Ramnath
Z. van der Nest
D. Koekemoer
Remedial / Remediërend
A. van Schalkwyk Head/hoof
D. Janse van Vuuren
C. Nolte
D. Ackerman
A. van der Merwe
R. Sheik Hussein
M. Venter
Sister / Verpleegsuster
Sister Lindiwe Ngozi